Team Leadership Tournament School tour
Ru En
Timetable

 PreK  Timetable

     

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8:00

BREAKFAST

8:20

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

Library

9:00

UOI

Literacy

ART

Literacy

UOI

9:40

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

ART

10:20

SNACK

10:30

RECESS

11:00

Swimming

Active games

Active games

Active games

Swimming

11:50

LUNCH

12:00

SLEEPING

15:50

SNACK

16:00

UOI

Math

Math

UOI

UOI

16:50

DINNER

17:30

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

  

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy/

 

 

  

 KG 1  Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8:00

BREAKFAST

8:20

STEM Robo

 

STEM Bio

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Math&Sceince

9:00

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Math&Sceince

9:40

UOI

Russian

UOI

UOI

Assembly at  10:30

10:20

SNACK

10:30

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

11:40

Russian

UOI

PE

Russian

PE

12:20

LUNCH

12:50

SLEEPING

15:20

SNACK

15:30

UOI

Math

Math

UOI

UOI

16:10

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

16:50

DINNER

17:30

Swimming

Badminton/Football

Swimming

Badminton/Football

Swimming

19:00

DISMISSAL

  

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy

 

   

 

KG 2  Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.20

BREAKFAST

8:20

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Math&Sceince

9:00

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Robo

STEM Bio

STEM Math&Sceince

9:40

Russian

 

UOI

UOI

Chess

Mister Roman Filippov

Assembly at  10:30

10:20

SNACK

10:30

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

11:40

PE

Russian

Russian

PE

UOI

12:20

LUNCH

12:50

SLEEPING

15:20

SNACK

15:30

UOI

Math

Math

UOI

UOI

16:10

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

Literacy

16:50

DINNER

17:30

Swimming

Badminton/Football

Swimming

Badminton/Football

Swimming

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy

  

 

  

Grade 1 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

Robotics and ICT

Robo Lab 211 room

Mister Ilnur Haliulin

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Miss Aigul Samigullina

Robotics and ICT

ICT Lab 202

Mister Ruslan Sonkin

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Aigul Samigullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

9:00

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Pavel (Kastamonu)

Grade 1 classroom

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Pavel (Kastamonu)

Grade 1 classroom

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

Chess

Grade 1 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

Chess

Grade 1 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

9:40

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary Math (+Physics, Mechanics)

Cambridge primary Mathematics

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 1 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

UOI

10:20

SNACK

10:30

Rus

Math

PE

Rus

Assembly

 

11:10

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

Rus

 

11:50

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

 

12:30

LUNCH

13:00

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

14:00

UOI

PE

UOI

UOI

UOI

14:40

UOI

UOI

UOI

Math

UOI

 

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

17:00

DINNER

17:15

Homework Club /

Arts

Homework Club /

Arts

Homework Club /

Arts

Homework Club /

Arts

Homework Club /

Arts

18:15

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy

 

 


 

 Grade 2 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

Robotics and ICT

Grade 2 classroom

Mister Dmitrii Dotsenko

Robotics and ICT

Grade 2 classroom

Mister Dmitrii Dotsenko

 

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Aigul Samigullina

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

Chess

Grade 2 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

9:00

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics) Grade 2 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 2 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

9:40

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Pavel (Kastamonu)

Grade 2 classroom

 

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Pavel (Kastamonu)

Grade 2 classroom

Chess

Grade 2 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202/Grade 2

Miss Aigul Samigullina

UOI

10:20

SNACK

10:30

UOI

PE

Rus

UOI

Assembly

 

11:10

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

 

11:50

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

 

12:30

LUNCH

13:00

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

14:00

Rus

Rus

UOI

UOI

PE

 

14:40

UOI

Math

UOI

Math

UOI

 

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

 

17:00

DINNER

17:15

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

18:15

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy 

 

 

 

 

Grade 3 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

Chess

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

 

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Chess

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

 

9:00

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers: ICT+ATC

Mister Niyaz (белая Дача)

211

SEZ Engineers: Chemistry

Mister Andrey (Kastamonu)

202

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 3 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity 

Mister Konstantin (Белая Дача)

Grade 3 classroom

SEZ Engineers: Chemistry

Mister Andrey (Kastamonu)

202

SEZ Engineers:

ICT+ATC

Mister Niyaz (белая Дача)

211

9:40

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Miss Julia Alekseeva

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Miss Julia Alekseeva

Robotics and ICT

Robo lab

Mister Ilnur Haliulin

Robotics and ICT

ICT lab

Mister Ruslan Sonkin

 

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)

Grade 3 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

10:20

SNACK

10:30

Rus

Math

UOI

PE

Assembly

11:10

UOI

Rus

UOI

UOI

UOI

11:50

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

12:30

LUNCH

13:00

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

14:00

PE

UOI

UOI

UOI

Rus

14:40

UOI

UOI

UOI

Math

UOI

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

Badminton/Football

Swimming/Capoeira

 

17:00

DINNER

17:15

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

18:15

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy/

  

 

 

 Grade 4 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers: Chemistry

Mister Andrey (Kastamonu)

Science Lab 202

SEZ Engineers: ICT+ATC

Mister Niyaz (Белая Дача) IcT

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Konstantin (Белая Дача)

SEZ Engineers: ICT+ATC

Mister Niyaz (Белая Дача)

211 Robo Lab

SEZ Engineers:

Chemistry

Mister Andrey (Kastamonu)

202

9:00

Chess

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

Robotics and ICT

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Dmitrii Dotsenko

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)

Grade 4 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

9:40

Robotics and ICT

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Dmitrii Dotsenko

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Grade 4 classroom

Miss Julia Alekseeva

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Miss Julia Alekseeva

Chess

Grade 4 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

10:20

SNACK

10:30

UOI

UOI

UOI

Rus

Assembly

11:10

Rus

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

11:50

Math

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

12:30

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

13:30

LUNCH

 

14:00

UOI

Rus

UOI

PE

UOI

14:40

UOI

UOI

PE

Math

UOI

 

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

17:15

DINNER

 

17:30

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

18:15

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy

 


 

Grade 5 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

SCHOOL OPEN

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Konstantin (Белая Дача)

Grade 5 classroom

Chess

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

 

 

Chess

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Mister Roman Filippov

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

9:00

Robotics and ICT

Robo Lab 211

Mister Ilnur Haliulin

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Robotics and ICT

Robo Lab 204 room

Mister Ruslan Sonkin

 

SEZ Engineers: Energy

Mister Rashid (Bars Technology)

Grade 5 classroom

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)/Financial literacy and applied courses

Grade 5 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

SEZ Engineers:

ICT+ATC

Mister Alexandr (Saria)

201

9:40

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers:

Energy

Mister Rashid (Bars Technology)

Grade 5 classroom

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 5 classroom

Mister Ilya Shumilin

SEZ Engineers:

ICT+ATC

Mister Alexandr (Saria) 201

10:20

SNACK

10:30

UOI

Rus

UOI

UOI

Assembly

11:10

UOI

Math

UOI

UOI

UOI

 

11:50

UOI

UOI

UOI

Rus

Rus

12:30

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

13:30

LUNCH

14:00

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

 

14:40

UOI

PE

UOI

Math

PE

 

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

 

17:15

DINNER

17:30

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

18:15

RECESS

 

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy

 

 

 

                      Grade 6 Timetable

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7:00

School open

8.00

BREAKFAST

8:20

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

 

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

 

Soft Skills Development (Design Thinking d.school, Critical Thinking, Emotional Intelligence (Ruler)/Financial literacy and applied courses

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Victoria Kuskova

9:00

SEZ Engineers: Electronics and Electricity

Mister Konstantin (Белая Дача)

Grade 6 classroom

SEZ Engineers: Energy

Mister Rashid (Bars Technology)

Grade 6 classroom

Chess

Grade 6 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

Robotics and ICT

Robo Lab 211 room

Mister Ilnur Haliulin

Robotics and ICT

ICT lab

Mister Ruslan Sonkin

SEZ Engineers:

ICT+ATC

Mister Alexandr (Saria)201

9:40

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Grade 6 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

Chess

Grade 6 classroom

Mister Roman Filippov

BioChem (Cambridge primary Science,Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology)

Science Lab 202

Mister Roman Filippov

SEZ Engineers: ICT+ATC

Mister Alexandr (Saria) 201

Primary  Math (Cambridge Primary Mathematics/Primary Physics/Mechanics)

Grade 6 classroom

Miss Leisan Minnullina

SEZ Engineers:

Energy

Mister Rashid (Bars Technology)

Grade 6 classroom

10:20

SNACK

10:30

UOI

UOI

Math

UOI

Assembly

 

11:10

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

Rus

 

11:50

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

UOI

12:30

RECESS

TEAM LEADERSHIP TOURNAMENT (twice a week)

Miss Victoria Kuskova

13:30

LUNCH

14:00

Rus

UOI

UOI

Rus

UOI

 

14:40

PE

Math

UOI

PE

UOI

15:20

SNACK

15:30

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

Capoeira/Swimming

Football/Badminton

17:15

DINNER

17:30

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

Homework Club /Arts

18:15

RECESS

19:00

DISMISSAL

 

UOI (Unit of Inquiry): Social studies, science, history, geography, integrated math, integrated literacy